Wednesday, December 7, 2011

More Holiday Fun and Snow???

I can't believe it, but last night we got a pretty heavy dusting of snow! Of course it didn't stick, and it was pretty much melted by mid afternoon, but it was so pretty while it lasted. I have a feeling we are in for a long snowy winter. :)




Addi and I have been homebodies this week. I've had a bit of a cold and there seems to be a lot to do around the house lately. Tomorrow we are busting out of here and going to get some pizza with our playgroup! We are pretty excited. Can't you tell by Addi's face? Haha!
Yes, more window stickers. Addi never gets tired of these!


A homemade eggnog latte. YUM!!!

Tonight we had our Bible study Christmas party and it was a blast! We have been on a hiatus this year so it was so good to see everyone!

This picture cracks me up because Brittan and Hadley were telling on Addi because she ran off with the bowl of jellybeans. Haha!
Sweet girl!
As you can probably tell, Addi had the time of her life. And yes, those are oreo remnants on her mouth.
"I ain't got time for hugs Hadley! I gotta eat more jellybeans!"
How cute is she???
Our annual Christmas party always includes a gag gift exchange. We come out with priceless gems such as a bedazzled bronze portrait of JFK. YES!
Placenta shampoo anyone?
And the always entertaining, Looking Good For Guys.
Crazy group of people! Can you believe these will be your doctors someday? ;)

Hope y'all had a great day!!!

1 comment:

  1. Awe! I miss Brit and Hadley. :(
    It was so good to see you and Addi today! You girls looked so pretty. :D
    Does your Bible study group just happen to have a lot of soon to be dr's in it? LOL

    ReplyDelete




Pumpkin Butter Kids

My Etsy Shop

My Recipe Blog


Click @adeichhorn to follow me on Twitter.

Me

Me

Josh

Josh

Sweet Addi

Sweet Addi
 
Designed by Munchkin Land Designs • Copyright 2011 • All Rights Reserved